|
# |
Breed |
Dog |
Owner |
... |
Best in show
- judge: Mr. Stefanescu C. (Romania)
|
1. |
Kaninchen Teckel wire-haired |
Prisme des supers - supers (nr. ) |
VANAKEN Jean-François (Belgium) |
|
2. |
American Cocker Spaniel Particolor |
Royalty inc. bentley boy (nr. ) |
VAN DEN BOOM Jessica (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Whippet |
Bonnymead frozen treat (nr. ) |
SCHEERENS DAMS bart Leona (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Minor Saturday
- judge: Mr.Wibier M. (null)
|
1. |
Afghan Hound |
She did it again specially for you (nr. ) |
COOPMANS Christiane (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Bearded Collie |
Bono's watchful eye epic zoe (nr. ) |
ENGELEN Hanneke (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
American Staffordshire Terrier |
Smiling amigo's so let them talk (nr. ) |
Oost M. (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Minor Sunday
- judge: Mr.Williams J. (null)
|
1. |
Leonberger |
Stine from yellow's garden (nr. ) |
BAUWENS - ROOBROUCK (Belgium) |
|
2. |
French Bulldog |
Clisson sweet as vanille (nr. ) |
JOOS Monique (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Akita |
Hiromitsu sumiko go (nr. ) |
MARTENS - PITTOORS (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Van Brempt M. (Belgium)
|
1. |
Whippet |
Boxing helena's ribombee (nr. ) |
SCHEERENS DAMS bart Leona (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Tervuren |
Rexi de la vallee de la gueule (nr. ) |
COOPMANS Carina () |
|
3. |
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever |
Gold star pitch perfect (nr. ) |
BREUER - PIERON Alain - Julie (Belgium) |
|
Puppies Sunday
- judge: Mrs.Hectors (Belgium)
|
1. |
Shiba |
Rockabye baby of wolf point (nr. ) |
DAPONTE Nancy (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Samoyed |
Rebel boy dante of chadhilla's home (nr. ) |
PAROLA Kristof En Seppe (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Dobermann |
Rayka of ioximaxx (nr. ) |
WOUTERS Cindy (Belgium) |
|
Junior Best In Show
- judge: Mr.Kinsey R. (null)
|
1. |
Portuguese Water Dog |
Casa hoya’s addicted to you (nr. ) |
GRIFFIOEN-VAN BEEK Ilona (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Neapolitan Mastiff |
Robiga casa di fiducia (nr. ) |
AESSELOOS -VANDER MOTTEN (Belgium) |
|
3. |
|
(nr. ) |
() |
X
|
Junior Class Saturday
- judge: Mrs.Newbury N. (null)
|
1. |
Portuguese Water Dog |
Casa hoya’s addicted to you (nr. ) |
GRIFFIOEN-VAN BEEK Ilona (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Australian Shepherd |
Elite edition aneleh czech (nr. ) |
ANDREASEN Jeanne (Denmark) |
|
3. |
Dalmatian |
Chuppa chupps iz terletskoy dubravy (nr. ) |
VAN DEN ELSEN Stefaan (Belgium) |
|
Junior Class Sunday
- judge: Mr.Deutscher Erwin (Austria)
|
1. |
Neapolitan Mastiff |
Robiga casa di fiducia (nr. ) |
AESSELOOS -VANDER MOTTEN (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Miniature Spitz |
Prince iz solnechnogo lartsa (nr. ) |
DE VRIES- DEN BREEJEN Karin (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Leonberger |
SlotZGlommans viking ragnar lodbrok (nr. ) |
BAUWENS - ROOBROUCK (Belgium) |
|
Couples Saturday
- judge: Mr.Hehir T. (Ireland)
|
1. |
American Cocker Spaniel |
Special blend zenith & Cruising in time l.a. star (nr. ) |
ROMANOWICZ Eric (France) |
|
2. |
Shetland Sheepdog |
Morning's mischief & Oxalis incarnata du village de trelan (nr. ) |
FLEURUS Diana (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Collie Rough |
Gizmo of lowlands green valley & Nala vom traumland (nr. ) |
THIBAUT Aline (Belgium) |
|
Couples Sunday
- judge: Mr.Krol P. (Poland)
|
1. |
Miniature Spitz |
Dan-star-kom timberli & Dan-star-kom ralletka (nr. ) |
TIMMERMANS Elien (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Medium size Poodle white-black-brown |
Nero e bianco q-iulia caesaris & q-caesarion (nr. ) |
VANZEER Peter (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Tibetan Spaniel |
Q-pi-do & Royal beauty from corinty's home (nr. ) |
WITTEVROUW-VANGELDER (Belgium) |
|
Veterans Saturday
- judge: Mr.Krol P. (Poland)
|
1. |
Borzoi |
Anuszka z jurajskich biskupic (nr. ) |
SCHALENBOURG Greta (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Collie Rough |
Gizmo of lowlands green valley (nr. ) |
THIBAUT Aline (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Border Collie |
KeepZGlack of dreams forever (nr. ) |
VAN HERCK Anouk (Belgium) |
|
Veterans Sunday
- judge: Mr.Van Den Bosch G. (Belgium)
|
1. |
medium size Spitz orange/grey shaded/other colours |
Aljoscha von der eichenallee (nr. ) |
KUCHARSKI A & C (Germany) |
|
2. |
Shiba |
Fujizakura av enerhaugen imp. norway (nr. ) |
VAN RATTINGEN-SCHENKHUIZEN (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Bernese Mountain Dog |
Jenna my wolly bear (nr. ) |
VERMEULEN - VAN CRAENENBROECK (Belgium) |
|
Groups Sunday
- judge: Mr.Krol P. (Poland)
|
1. |
Zwergschnauzer white |
Xebec (nr. ) |
GERSTER Jelena (Germany) |
|
2. |
Tibetan Spaniel |
from corinty's home (nr. ) |
WITTEVROUW-VANGELDER (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Chinese Crested Dog Hairless |
Stocky rascals (nr. ) |
LOYENS Arlette (Belgium) |
|
Group I
- judge: Mr.Kinsey R. (null)
|
1. |
Australian Shepherd |
Fly over the moon de la noval (nr. ) |
TEXTOR Linda (Denmark) |
|
2. |
Shetland Sheepdog |
Marsula mikado by tooralie (nr. ) |
KOENEN Marcella (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Border Collie |
Pasco perfect dream of kaliko's home (nr. ) |
VANCAUWENBERGH - VERSEES Ingrid (Belgium) |
X
|
Group II
- judge: Mr. Deschuymere N. (Belgium)
|
1. |
Neapolitan Mastiff |
Quint casa di fiducia (nr. ) |
AESSELOOS -VANDER MOTTEN (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Bulldog |
Reserva do rei lenny lauras (nr. ) |
MARTENS - PITTOORS Geert - Paulien (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Zwergschnauzer black and silver |
Cor blues lananasim (nr. ) |
LEVINGER Yehushua (Israel) |
|
Group III
- judge: Mr.Krol P. (Poland)
|
1. |
Airedale Terrier |
Quidam van t asbroek (nr. ) |
GRAULUS EN KELLERS F & G (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Kerry Blue Terrier |
After midnight van daelenbroek (nr. ) |
HEEMELS & VERKISSEN (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Parson Russell Terrier |
Money valle suave (nr. ) |
STOTIJN Katinka (Belgium) |
|
Group IV
- judge: Mr.Hehir T. (Ireland)
|
1. |
Kaninchen Teckel wire-haired |
Prisme des supers - supers (nr. ) |
VANAKEN Jean-François (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Teckel Standard wire-haired |
Lora di lora skyfall (nr. ) |
BERKHOUT FALKNER Sophia (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Kaninchen Teckel smooth-haired |
Charming chocolates curvylicious (nr. ) |
KLARENBEEK Valerie (Netherlands) |
|
Group V
- judge: Mr.Kinsey R. (null)
|
1. |
Akita |
American triumph quest for fame (nr. ) |
DAPONTE Nancy (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Siberian Husky |
Arcticskies artful dodger at spiritmist (nr. ) |
SIMMS Roxanne (United Kingdom) |
|
3. |
Basenji |
Faraoland on a bed of roses (nr. ) |
ALAERTS Alain (Belgium) |
|
Group VI
- judge: Mr.Deutcher Erwin (Austria)
|
1. |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
Puerto rico (nr. ) |
GEENS Liesbeth (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Basset Hound |
Napoleon of lufon royal pride (nr. ) |
VERSLUIS Rinus (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Beagle |
Bagio boss gintarine fortuna (nr. ) |
CZARNOWSKY Luljet (Germany) |
|
Group VII
- judge: Mr.Berchtold P. (null)
|
1. |
Italian Wire-haired Pointing Dog |
Mimosa pudica april-run (nr. ) |
BIJSTERVELD Trudie (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Weimaraner short-haired |
Minka v d tuindershof (nr. ) |
VERHEUGT S.c. (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Irish Red Setter |
Rivervalley's red expression (nr. ) |
HENDRIX August (Belgium) |
|
Group VIII
- judge: Mrs.Van Brempt M. (Belgium)
|
1. |
American Cocker Spaniel Particolor |
Royalty inc. bentley boy (nr. ) |
VAN DEN BOOM Jessica (Netherlands) |
|
2. |
Labrador Retriever |
Surprise from service paradise (nr. ) |
KUIJT- V.D.KERKHOF Loes (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
American Cocker Spaniel Particolor |
Billsor right up my alley (nr. ) |
FEYAERTS - BRANDERS Rudy - Nelly (Belgium) |
|
Group IX
- judge: Mrs.Van Brempt M. (Belgium)
|
1. |
Miniature Poodle white-black-brown |
Bhanyanan connecting people (nr. ) |
VANAKEN Jean-François (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Lhasa Apso |
Close to perfection the next battle (nr. ) |
RADSTOK Marion (Netherlands) |
|
3. |
Bichon Frise |
Reginabichon talk show (nr. ) |
HAVELIN BELSTAD (Spain) |
|
Group X
- judge: Mrs.Schwerm-Hahne (null)
|
1. |
Whippet |
Bonnymead frozen treat (nr. ) |
SCHEERENS DAMS bart Leona (Belgium) |
|
2. |
Afghan Hound |
Ra-abu del ghyryo (nr. ) |
DE RYCKE Ann (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Saluki |
Tschahar mahal barbarella at yalameh (nr. ) |
KAWAN Ilona (Germany) |
|
Working Group
- judge: (null)
|
1. |
Giant Schnauzer black |
Lord of darkness (nr. ) |
BAKHAREVA Marina (Russia) |
|
2. |
Kaninchen Teckel wire-haired |
Praline vd nerendijk (nr. ) |
VERMEIREN-MOELANS Anny (Belgium) |
|
3. |
Italian Pointing Dog |
Inez del tognolo (nr. ) |
DIRIX Patricia (Belgium) |
|
...
|
|